Classical Spanish Repertoire

Amor Brujo                    

Malagueña                      

España            

Romanza        

La Bularias                    

La Sevillañas                    

Asturias          

 

Musical Theatre & Opera

Godspell                        

Tchaikovsky’s Letters    

Jesus Christ Superstar

Madama Butterfly        

Der Fledermaus

 

AC 615

Bach Concerto

Bagatelles for 3 Guitars

Bolero

Carmina Burana

Cinderella (Full Length)

Chopiniana/Les Sylphides

Concerto Barrocco

Coppelia (Full Length)

Coq D’Or

Diana & Acteon

Don Quixote (Full Length)

Flames of Paris

Flower Festival at Genzano

Gayaneh

Giselle (Full Length)

Grand Pas Classique

La Bayadere (Pas d’Action & Kingdom of the Shades)

La Esmerelda

La Fille Mal Gardee

Le Corsaire (Pas d’Action, Variations, Jardin Anime, Odalisques)

Les Sylphides

Madama Butterfly

The Nutcracker (Full Length)

Paquita (Full Length)

Pas de Quatre

Raymonda

Romeo & Juliet (Tchaikovsky)

Sleeping Beauty (Full Length)

Spartacus Pas de Deux

Swan Lake (Full Length)

Tarantella

Trilogy

Valentina’s Tango

 

Original Ballets

Enchanted Fairy Garden (2012)         

The Princess and the Frog Prince (2013)

La Rêve – An American Girl en Paris (2015)

Winter War (1988) 3 Act - Full Length                     

Proud Heritage (1985) 3 Act – Full Length

Teachers include:

Leo Ahonen

Soili Arvola

Stanley Holden *

Mariko

Attilla Ficzere

Maria Mukhamedov

Larissa Soloyieva

Tara Foy

Stephan Wenta

Alexander Godunov *

Alla Artushina

Vitaly Artushkin

Dennis Marshall

Natalia Krassovska *

Tatiana Roubinskaya *

Irina Baronova *

Ludmilla Loupahova

Kee Juan Han

Eugene Tanner *

Gyula Pandi

Paul Boos

Asaf Messerer *

Gabriella Komleva

Eldar Aliev

Suzanne Johnston

Edward Villella

Anna Maria Holmes

David Holmes

Bill Martin Viscount

Ann Barzell *

Joy Ludlow

Conrad Ludlow

Minoru Ochi

Kumiko Maeda

Robert Joffrey *

Richard Englund *

Eugene Loring *

David Howard

James Clouser

Gabor Kevehazi

Ildiko Pongor

Contemporary/World Dance

Eleanor King *

Tim Wengerd *

Saeko Ichinoe

Lula Washington

James Penrod

Janice Plastino

Michael Foley

Jeanne Travers

Uncle George Nao’ pe*

Mokihana *

Teo Morca

Maria Benitez

Manolo de Cordoba

Jose Molina

 

Jazz

Cris Judd

John Crutchman

Alan Sherfield

David Chavez

Ben Lokey

Kenneth Greene

Denise Leightner

Doug Caldwell

Liz Imperio

Jerry Evans

Steve Maestas

Joe Tremaine

Jeffrey Hornaday

Tabitha & Napoleon

 

Partners Include:

Irek Mukhamedov

Jiang Qi

Harald Uwe Kern

Ethan Brown

Andre Reyes

Armando Luna

Alexi Lapshin

Timour Bourtenzenkov

Wilson Lema

 

John David Garfield

Michael Reed

Russell Wong

Gregory George

Edward Warburton

Brett Bourman

Manolo de Cordoba

John Borski

Daniel Kram

Peter Yao

Darrin Lee         

             * denotes deceased

Cory-Jeanne M. Houck-Cox

master ballet teacher, Private Coaching & Choreographer